Including 1004744 match results over 137 seasons
Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Meghan Markle and Prince Harry marry in May 2018. Catalonia votes for independence from Spain in a disputed referendum. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. North Korea continues to display its missile launching abilities. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Britain accuses Russia of poisoning incident in Salisbury.
HOME CLUBS COMPETITIONS GROUNDS MATCHES UPDATES
Select Season:

Select Division:
LEAGUE TABLE LEAGUE MAP RESULTS MILEAGE CURRENT FORM HOME FORM AWAY FORM
Barclays Premier League
Overview of distances travelled during the season
PosClub NameShortest JourneyLongest JourneyAverage JourneyTotal
1Leicester City98.60377.60238.834,537.70
2West Bromwich Albion79.10424.90241.874,595.50
3Watford21.50535.00246.654,686.30
4Tottenham Hotspur16.30545.60250.284,755.30
5Arsenal14.30561.40252.654,800.40
6Stoke City79.10432.60253.204,810.80
7Chelsea16.10573.00260.084,941.50
8Crystal Palace17.10582.00268.845,108.00
9West Ham United14.30573.60273.835,202.80
10Manchester City9.60520.20283.745,391.10
11Manchester United9.60516.20286.165,437.10
12Huddersfield Town57.70511.50293.735,580.90
13Liverpool1.70540.90302.135,740.50
14Everton1.70543.40303.965,775.30
15Southampton84.40645.50314.085,967.60
16Burnley58.10581.50331.136,291.40
17Brighton & Hove Albion92.40686.90346.296,579.60
18AFC Bournemouth84.40696.10361.086,860.60
19Swansea City268.70684.40404.797,691.10
20Newcastle United232.10696.10475.339,031.30
Average total for each club: 5,689.24Total mileage: 113,784.80